Schedules/Scores
VARSITY 2019-20 results 11-17 overall, 4-8 WSC Silver 6-7
home, 3-5 away, 2-5 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
JUNIOR VARSITY 2019-20 Schedule/Results 0-0 overall, 0-0 WSC Silver 0-0 home, 0-0 away, 0-0 neutral * - West Suburban
Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOPHOMORES 2019-20 Results 0-21 overall, 0-9 WSC Silver 0-10
home, 0-6 away, 0-5 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division
opponents
FRESHMAN A 2019-20 Results 11-15 overall, 4-8 WSC Silver 5-6 home, 3-6
away, 3-3 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
FRESHMAN B 2019-20 Results 2-8 overall, 1-7 WSC Silver 2-4 home, 0-4
away, 0-0 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADDISON TRAIL (WSC CROSSOVER)
|
|
|
|
VARSITY 2018-19 FINAL results 6-19 overall, 2-10 WSC Silver (6th) 1-6
home, 3-6 away, 2-7 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Hinsdale South's Brenda Whitesell Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton North Falcon Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wheaton North Bill Neibch Falcon Classic bracket (after Day 1)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At DeKalb's Martin Luther King, Jr. Tournament
6th annual MLK Classic bracket
|
|
|
|
|
vs. Minooka - Canceled by weather
|
|
|
|
|
vs. DeKalb or Maine South - Canceled by weather
|
|
|
|
|
At DeKalb's Martin Luther King, Jr. Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Morton (WSC Crossover)
|
|
|
|
|
At Class 4A Whitney Young Regional No. 18 seed -- Hinsdale South Sectional
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JUNIOR VARSITY 2018-19 Schedule/Results 0-0 overall, 0-0 WSC Silver 0-0 home, 0-0 away, 0-0 neutral * - West Suburban
Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOPHOMORES 2018-19
FINAL Results 22-5 overall, 10-2
WSC Silver (1st-tie) 7-2 home, 7-2 away, 8-1 neutral *
- West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Hinsdale South's Brenda Whitesell Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton Warrenville South
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Morton (WSC Crossover)
|
|
|
|
FRESHMEN 2018-19 FINAL Results 5-22 overall, 2-10 WSC Silver 2-7 home, 1-8
away, 2-7 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Hinsdale South's Brenda Whitesell Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton Warrenville South
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Morton (WSC Crossover)
|
|
|
|
VARSITY 2017-18 FINAL results 10-19 overall, 2-10 WSC Silver (6th) 2-6
home, 2-6 away, 6-7 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
JUNIOR VARSITY 2017-18 FINAL results 0-2 overall, 0-2 WSC Silver 0-0 home, 0-2 away, 0-0 neutral * - West Suburban
Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OAK PARK-RIVER FOREST* - canceled
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOPHOMORES 2017-18
FINAL results 9-17 overall, 4-8 WSC Silver 2-6 home, 4-6 away, 3-5 neutral * - West Suburban
Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Hinsdale South's Brenda Whitesell Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
vs. Wheaton Warrenville South
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WILLOWBROOK (WSC CROSSOVER)
|
|
|
|
FRESHMAN A 2017-18 FINAL results 11-15 overall, 6-6 WSC Silver 3-5 home, 4-6 away,
4-4 neutral * - West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Hinsdale South's Brenda Whitesell Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
vs. Hinsdale South, 6 p.m.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton Warrenville South Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
vs. Wheaton Warrenville South
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WILLOWBROOK (WSC CROSSOVER)
|
|
|
|
FRESHMAN B 2017-18 FINAL results1-17 overall, 0-10
WSC Silver 0-6 home, 0-7 away, 1-4 neutral * - West Suburban
Conference Silver Division opponents
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Neuqua Valley Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
vs. Oak Park-River Forest
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WILLOWBROOK (WSC CROSSOVER)
|
|
|
|
VARSITY 2016-17 schedule/results 21-10, 9-3 WSC Silver (2nd) *
- West Suburban Conference Silver Division opponents
2016-17 schedule/results 21-10 overall,
9-3 WSC Silver (2nd)
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Hinsdale South Tip-Off Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Oak Park-River Forest*
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At Wheaton North Falcon Classic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLASS 4A HINSDALE CENTRAL REGIONAL No. 4 Seed Argo Sectional
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) PROVISO EAST (Regional Finals)
|
|
|
|
|